Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wabush Lake, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wabush Lake, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wabush Lake, Nf with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,0343,750
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,5723,463
AlgiersAlgeria 5,5723,463
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,8623,643
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,7636,067
AzulArgentina 9,9956,211
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,19310,684
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,98911,179
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,33410,150
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,36810,171
AmberleyAustralia 15,7249,771
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,8814,898
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,1275,050
AimoresBrazil 8,4275,237
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,7384,808
AltamiraBrazil 6,3913,971
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,7594,200
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,7225,420
ApodiBrazil 7,0644,390
AracajuBrazil 7,6454,751
AracuaiBrazil 8,1195,045
AragarcasBrazil 7,7814,835
AraxaBrazil 8,2875,150
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,3814,586
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,8112,368
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,7612,337
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8352,383
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,058657
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,2922,045
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,543959
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,7891,112
AbecheChad 8,6325,364
AntofagastaChile 8,5005,282
AricaChile 7,9334,930
AltaiChina 8,5745,328
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,8803,654
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,8083,609
AraucaColombia 5,1123,176
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,7142,308
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,7572,335
AzuaDominican Republic 3,8432,388
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,7174,795
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,9834,961
AswanEgypt 8,5205,295
AsyutEgypt 8,1405,058
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,8232,997
AsmaraEritrea 9,6766,013
AssabEritrea 10,1136,284
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,2396,363
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,5493,448
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,7146,036
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,81510,449
AccraGhana 7,9654,950
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,6744,147
AthensGreece 6,7714,208
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,7944,222
AasiaatGreenland 1,9021,182
AmmassalikGreenland 2,1451,333
AputiteqGreenland 2,4611,529
AkureyriIceland 3,0081,869
AgraIndia 10,4836,514
AhmedabadIndia 10,7056,652
AkolaIndia 11,1206,910
AllahabadIndia 10,7856,702
AmritsarIndia 9,9096,158
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,3708,930
AbadanIran 8,8385,492
ArakIran 8,5765,329
AlbengaItaly 5,3573,329
AlgheroItaly 5,6103,486
AmendolaItaly 6,0083,734
AnconaItaly 5,7213,555
ArezzoItaly 5,6293,498
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,7564,820
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,7924,842
AbashiriJapan 8,8325,488
AburatsuJapan 10,4536,495
AikawaJapan 9,6155,975
AjiroJapan 9,9156,161
AkitaJapan 9,3915,836
AkuneJapan 10,4246,478
AomoriJapan 9,2585,753
AsahikawaJapan 8,9075,535
AsosanJapan 10,3166,411
AmmanJordan 8,0074,976
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,7765,454
AinaziLatvia 5,3413,319
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,9448,044
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,1298,158
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,2888,257
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,8427,980
AtarMauritania 5,8033,606
AgalegaMauritius 13,1318,160
AcapulcoMexico 4,9353,066
AayanbulagMongolia 8,8315,488
AltaiMongolia 8,8555,502
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,9425,556
AgadirMorocco 5,2053,234
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,6652,899
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,9409,905
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,4399,594
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,0469,350
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,0169,331
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,7019,757
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,6069,698
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,0259,337
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,0179,332
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,0179,331
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,0179,331
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,0179,331
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,0179,331
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,8923,040
AgadezNiger 7,5004,661
AsuncionParaguay 8,7415,432
ArequipaPeru 7,7154,794
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,0467,486
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,5936,583
AradRomania 5,9973,727
AjanRussia 7,6404,748
AldanRussia 7,5634,700
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,0574,385
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,0264,366
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1545,067
AnadyrRussia 5,8203,616
ArkhangelskRussia 5,5613,456
ArmavirRussia 7,1594,449
AstrakhanRussia 7,3754,583
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,2237,596
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,3372,695
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,0713,151
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,2033,233
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,1913,226
Abu HamedSudan 8,9435,558
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,6025,967
AqiqSudan 9,3645,819
ArbaatSudan 9,1455,683
AromaSudan 9,4535,874
AtbaraSudan 9,1485,684
Abu KamalSyria 8,0735,017
AleppoSyria 7,7114,792
AranyaprathetThailand 12,5387,791
AtakpameTogo 7,8704,891
AdanaTurkey 7,5354,682
AfyonTurkey 7,1144,420
AnkaraTurkey 7,1474,441
AntalyaTurkey 7,2824,525
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,6115,351
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,9892,479
AberporthUk 4,0802,535
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,0982,546
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,8414,251
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,6664,142
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,7336,048
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,7246,042
ArtigasUruguay 9,3205,791
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,7371,701
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,4141,500
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,0182,497
Abilene, TxUsa 3,4692,155
Ada, MnUsa 2,2351,389
Adrian, MiUsa 1,7621,095
Aiken, ScUsa 2,4221,505
Akron, OhUsa 1,7271,073
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,4492,143
Albany, GaUsa 2,7031,679
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,243772
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,1981,366
Albion, NeUsa 2,6081,621
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,6822,288
Aledo, IlUsa 2,2431,394
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,4761,538
Algona, IaUsa 2,2821,418
Alice, TxUsa 3,7672,341
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,510939
Alliance, NeUsa 2,9191,814
Alma, MiUsa 1,7351,078
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,493928
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,8822,413
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,3562,085
Amherst, MaUsa 1,298807
Amite, LaUsa 3,1211,939
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,7592,957
Anderson, InUsa 2,0401,268
Anderson, ScUsa 2,3631,468
Angelica, NyUsa 1,471914
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,7621,095
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,0842,538
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,9731,847
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,1431,953
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,3011,430
Ashland, WiUsa 1,8371,141
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,0702,529
Atchison, KsUsa 2,6051,619
Athens, GaUsa 2,4801,541
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,5561,588
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,6091,000
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,0054,353
Auburn, NeUsa 2,6261,632
Augusta, GaUsa 2,4851,544
Augusta, MtUsa 3,2382,012
Aurora, IlUsa 1,9871,235
Austin, TxUsa 3,5412,200
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,3595,194
AndizanUzbekistan 8,8885,523
AcariguaVenezuela 4,8283,000
AdenYemen 10,2756,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -