Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wabush Lake, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wabush Lake, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wabush Lake, Nf with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,3215,792
BustAfghanistan 9,5055,906
BatnaAlgeria 5,8473,633
BecharAlgeria 5,6063,484
BejaiaAlgeria 5,6923,537
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,7203,555
BiskraAlgeria 5,8813,655
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,4774,025
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,8507,985
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,9568,051
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,9648,056
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7907,948
ByrdAntarctica 15,1509,414
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,2026,340
BarilocheArgentina 10,4696,506
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,7656,068
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,33710,152
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6789,742
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0469,971
BrestBelarus 5,6973,540
BrusselsBelgium 4,6912,915
Belize CityBelize 4,3542,705
BeninBenin 8,0635,011
BohiconBenin 7,9704,952
BermudaBermuda 2,2931,425
BageBrazil 9,4515,873
BambuiBrazil 8,3565,192
BarbacenaBrazil 8,5455,310
BarbalhaBrazil 7,1874,466
BarcelosBrazil 6,0063,732
BarraBrazil 7,4674,640
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,8084,230
BarreirasBrazil 7,5314,680
BelémBrazil 6,2853,906
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,3995,219
BelterraBrazil 6,2783,901
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,2274,491
Bom JesusBrazil 9,2125,724
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,6944,781
BrasiliaBrazil 7,8544,880
BrevesBrazil 6,2623,891
BurgasBulgaria 6,6334,122
BurundiBurundi 10,7176,659
BatouriCameroon 9,0255,608
Bagotville, QcCanada 588365
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,7382,323
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,0811,293
Banff, AbCanada 3,2692,032
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,114692
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 765475
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,1341,947
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9721,226
Blue River, BcCanada 3,4672,154
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,085674
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,1012,548
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2971,428
Broadview, SkCanada 2,4541,525
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,6331,015
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,0662,527
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,9231,195
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,7812,350
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,7921,735
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,3085,784
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,0745,639
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,0006,836
BeijingChina 9,6856,018
BarranquillaColombia 4,7282,938
Benito SalasColombia 5,6093,486
BogotáColombia 5,4043,358
BrnoCzech Republic 5,5183,429
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8756,136
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8746,136
BaniDominican Republic 3,8652,402
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,8792,410
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,8082,366
BahariyaEgypt 7,8974,907
Beni SuefEgypt 7,9684,952
BiarritzFrance 4,7812,971
BordeauxFrance 4,7462,949
BrestFrance 4,2882,665
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,1246,912
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,1226,911
BitamGabon 9,0455,620
BanjulGambia 6,2203,865
BerlinGermany 5,1093,175
BrockenGermany 4,9983,106
BokeGuinea 6,5594,076
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,4263,993
BudapestHungary 5,7673,584
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,7823,593
BangaloreIndia 11,9427,421
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,5257,162
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,4637,123
BikanerIndia 10,2266,354
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,2608,861
BabolsarIran 8,4715,264
Bandar AbbasIran 9,5555,937
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,2455,123
Bandar LengehIran 9,5435,930
BirjandIran 9,1465,683
BushehrIran 9,1045,657
BaghdadIraq 8,3605,195
BasraIraq 8,7955,465
BelmulletIreland 3,6542,271
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,8332,382
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,1033,793
BergamoItaly 5,3433,320
BolognaItaly 5,5193,430
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,3873,348
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,1673,832
BrindisiItaly 6,2123,861
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,5764,708
BouakeIvory Coast 7,4584,635
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,3415,183
BeirutLebanon 7,8194,859
BenghaziLibya 7,0394,374
BirzaiLithuania 5,4723,400
BitolaMacedonia 6,3893,970
BlantyreMalawi 12,1827,570
BvumbweMalawi 12,2097,587
BintuluMalaysia 13,7748,559
BamakoMali 6,8274,243
Bko-SMali 6,8404,251
BougounMali 6,9704,331
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,4923,413
BaitagMongolia 8,8115,475
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,4745,266
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,6715,388
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,9395,555
BayandelgerMongolia 9,0445,620
BayankhongorMongolia 8,9375,553
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,8165,479
BulganMongolia 8,6685,386
BhamawMyanmar 11,2947,018
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,9799,930
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,5699,675
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,9399,904
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,4069,573
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,2249,460
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,7932,979
BilmaNiger 7,6834,774
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,5934,718
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,3072,677
BergenNorway 4,2582,646
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,2602,647
BjornoyaNorway 4,3032,674
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,3952,731
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,3762,719
BadinPakistan 10,3916,457
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,0246,229
BalakotPakistan 9,5735,949
BarkhanPakistan 9,8946,148
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,0203,120
BascoPhilippines 11,8117,340
BialystokPoland 5,6013,481
BejaPortugal 4,7382,944
BragancaPortugal 4,5512,828
BistritaRomania 6,1053,793
BucharestRomania 6,3953,974
BajkitRussia 7,1874,466
BarabinskRussia 7,5584,697
BarnaulRussia 7,8754,893
BerezovoRussia 6,3753,962
BiserRussia 6,6974,161
BlagovescenskRussia 8,4605,257
BogdarinRussia 8,0765,019
BogucanyRussia 7,5574,696
BomnakRussia 7,9584,945
BorRussia 7,1204,425
BorzjaRussia 8,5215,295
BratskRussia 7,8274,864
BelgradeSerbia 6,0503,759
BoSierra Leone 7,0204,363
BontheSierra Leone 7,0144,359
BratislavaSlovakia 5,6123,488
BerberaSomalia 10,4976,523
BusanSouth Korea 10,1066,280
BadajozSpain 4,7462,949
BarcelonaSpain 5,1633,208
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,7192,932
BabanusaSudan 9,3155,789
BaselSwitzerland 5,0883,162
BernSwitzerland 5,1243,184
BangkokThailand 12,5077,772
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,4867,759
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,0957,516
BizerteTunisia 5,9593,703
BalikesirTurkey 6,8904,282
BursaTurkey 6,9114,295
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,8165,479
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,7992,361
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,8642,401
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,8632,400
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,2352,632
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,3182,683
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,4202,747
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,4702,778
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,5432,202
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,7011,057
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,5462,825
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,5462,825
Batesville, MsUsa 2,7881,732
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,1791,976
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,8581,776
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,0101,249
Bedford, MaUsa 1,254779
Beeville, TxUsa 3,7162,309
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,2281,384
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,4802,784
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,3233,308
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,062660
Bettles, AkUsa 4,5462,825
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,4272,751
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,7081,062
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,0721,909
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,371852
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,6691,659
Bishop, CaUsa 4,2822,661
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,4981,552
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,0361,265
Blackville, ScUsa 2,4591,528
Blaine, WaUsa 3,8382,385
Blakely, GaUsa 2,8441,767
Block Island, RiUsa 1,429888
Boerne, TxUsa 3,6452,265
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,7182,310
Booneville, MsUsa 2,6541,649
Boonton, NjUsa 1,452903
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,214755
Bowler, WiUsa 1,8301,137
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,3091,435
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,4041,494
Brenham, TxUsa 3,4802,163
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,390864
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,7701,721
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,1941,363
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,354842
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,0221,256
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,8081,745
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,9751,849
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,9302,442
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,5211,567
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,2572,645
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,8551,153
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,8121,126
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,415879
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,1841,978
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,0831,294
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,2671,409
Burlington, VtUsa 1,047650
Burns, OregonUsa 3,9062,427
BajsunUzbekistan 8,9595,567
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,7642,961
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,7712,965
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,1327,539
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,1437,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -