Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wabush Lake, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wabush Lake, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wabush Lake, Nf with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,3465,808
ChlefAlgeria 5,4833,407
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,8263,620
CeresArgentina 9,2215,730
ChamicalArgentina 9,2625,756
ChepesArgentina 9,3695,822
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,9766,821
ConcordiaArgentina 9,4055,844
CórdobaArgentina 9,3715,823
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,3805,829
CorrientesArgentina 8,9725,575
CairnsAustralia 15,1059,387
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,58810,308
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,89710,500
CedunaAustralia 17,17510,673
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9919,937
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7329,776
Cobar MoAustralia 16,47210,236
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9359,281
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9309,899
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,16510,667
ChittagongBangladesh 11,3957,081
CharnocksBarbados 4,4812,784
CotonouBenin 8,0635,011
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,5735,327
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,7765,454
CabroboBrazil 7,3134,544
CaceresBrazil 7,7214,798
CaetiteBrazil 7,8014,848
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2994,536
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,2455,123
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,6745,390
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,6615,382
Campos SalesBrazil 7,1174,423
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0845,023
CaparaoBrazil 8,5165,292
CapinopolisBrazil 8,1365,056
CaratingaBrazil 8,4315,239
CaravelasBrazil 8,2945,154
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,7784,833
CarolinaBrazil 6,9474,317
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,7945,465
CataguasesBrazil 8,5875,336
CatalaoBrazil 8,1155,042
CatanduvaBrazil 8,4155,229
CaxiasBrazil 6,7964,223
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,2545,751
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1534,445
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,5925,339
ChapecoBrazil 9,0075,597
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,3094,542
CipoBrazil 7,6124,730
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,0044,352
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3145,167
CordeiroBrazil 8,6655,385
CorrentinaBrazil 7,6794,772
CorumbaBrazil 8,0585,007
CoximBrazil 8,0284,988
CrateusBrazil 6,9134,296
CuiabaBrazil 7,6844,775
CuritibaBrazil 8,8775,516
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,1741,972
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,6581,652
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,9482,454
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,555966
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 1,7291,074
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 921572
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,4192,125
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,1032,550
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,2022,611
Cartwright, NfCanada 659409
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,4912,169
Chapais, QcCanada 654407
Charlo, NbCanada 551343
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 791492
Charlottetown, PeCanada 786488
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,9392,448
Chatham, NbCanada 667414
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,7971,117
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 815507
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 197123
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,8021,119
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,2642,029
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,9541,214
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,8191,752
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,128701
Comox, BcCanada 3,9372,447
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,7631,717
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,566973
Coronation, AbCanada 2,9701,846
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,3562,085
ChicoChile 11,0746,882
ChillanChile 9,9666,193
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,9936,210
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,9385,554
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,9716,818
Curico-General FreireChile 9,7826,079
ChangchunChina 9,1895,710
ChangduChina 10,5396,549
ChangshaChina 10,9896,828
ChengduChina 10,6746,633
ChongqingChina 10,8276,728
Camilo DazaColombia 5,0293,125
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,6813,530
CamagueyCuba 3,6302,256
CasablancaCuba 3,5592,211
ChebCzech Republic 5,2103,237
CopenhagenDenmark 4,8733,028
CabreraDominican Republic 3,7112,306
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,7982,360
CotuiDominican Republic 3,7722,344
CanarEcuador 6,2713,897
CairoEgypt 7,8984,908
CaenFrance 4,4932,792
ChateaurouxFrance 4,7702,964
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,5103,424
CocobeachGabon 9,0175,603
CologneGermany 4,8373,005
ChiosGreece 6,8884,280
CorfuGreece 6,4133,985
ConakryGuinea 6,7584,200
CatacamasHonduras 4,5492,827
CholutecaHonduras 4,7562,956
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,0397,481
CherrapunjiIndia 11,0796,884
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,0796,884
ChahbaharIran 9,9506,183
ClaremorrisIreland 3,7382,323
ClonesIreland 3,8242,377
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,7502,330
CorkIreland 3,8512,393
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,8532,394
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,7623,580
CameriItaly 5,2883,286
CampobassoItaly 5,9413,692
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,7523,575
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,8013,605
Cape FrascaItaly 5,6863,534
Cape MeleItaly 5,3663,334
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,0963,788
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,2793,902
CerviaItaly 5,6023,481
CiampinoItaly 5,7953,601
Cimone MountainItaly 5,5063,422
Cisa PassItaly 5,4393,380
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,7323,562
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,4303,374
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,3443,942
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,2863,906
ChibaJapan 9,8316,109
ChichibuJapan 9,8156,099
ChichijimaJapan 10,6826,638
ChoshiJapan 9,7986,088
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,8144,856
ChilekaMalawi 12,1827,570
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9457,423
ChitipaMalawi 11,5467,175
ChihuahuaMexico 4,1802,597
ComitanMexico 4,6362,881
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3737,689
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,7825,458
ChoirMongolia 8,9555,565
CasablancaMorocco 5,0833,158
ChindeMozambique 12,5337,788
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,3247,658
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,9759,306
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,1359,405
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,8829,869
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,6209,706
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,6209,706
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,6229,708
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,4579,605
CondegaNicaragua 4,7262,937
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,8497,984
ChejuNorth Korea 10,3166,410
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8176,101
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9996,213
ChhorPakistan 10,3396,425
ChitralPakistan 9,3685,822
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,8055,471
ConcepcionParaguay 8,5405,307
CajamarcaPeru 6,7684,206
ChachapoyasPeru 6,6564,136
ChiclayoPeru 6,7514,195
ChimbotePeru 6,9894,343
CuzcoPeru 7,4064,602
CzestochowaPoland 5,5403,442
CoimbraPortugal 4,5492,827
CalafatRomania 6,2553,887
CeahlauRomania 6,1933,848
ClujRomania 6,0803,778
ConstantaRomania 6,5624,078
CraiovaRomania 6,2843,905
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4763,403
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,1293,808
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8053,607
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,4123,363
Cape UelenRussia 5,2853,284
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6035,346
CaraRussia 7,7944,843
Cerdyn’Russia 6,4504,008
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,7293,560
ChitaRussia 8,3465,186
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,3385,182
CokurdahRussia 6,0013,729
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,7644,824
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,6747,876
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,4015,842
CaceresSpain 4,7372,944
CadizSpain 4,9513,077
Ciudad RealSpain 4,9323,065
CordobaSpain 4,9523,077
ColomboSri Lanka 12,6617,868
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,2987,642
ChanthaburiThailand 12,6527,862
Chiang MaiThailand 11,9277,411
Chiang RaiThailand 11,8107,339
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,5547,801
ChumphonThailand 12,8397,978
CanakkaleTurkey 6,7604,201
CorumTurkey 7,2124,482
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,7295,425
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,9815,581
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,1892,603
CernovcyUkraine 6,0893,784
ChernigovUkraine 6,1353,813
CarrascoUruguay 9,8156,099
ColoniaUruguay 9,7566,063
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,9212,437
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,4731,537
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,6991,056
Camden, ScUsa 2,3841,481
Canton, NyUsa 1,061659
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,4751,538
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,0791,292
Caribou, MeUsa 679422
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,3161,439
Casper, WyUsa 3,1061,930
Centralia, WaUsa 3,9632,463
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,6601,032
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,1071,310
Charles City, IaUsa 2,2191,379
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,4641,531
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,4631,530
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,9751,227
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,2581,403
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,8711,163
Chaska, MnUsa 2,1381,329
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,4561,526
Chazy, NyUsa 988614
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,075668
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,2721,412
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,0821,915
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,1131,934
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,9901,236
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,9821,232
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,3392,696
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,7471,086
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,0681,906
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,0551,277
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,0391,267
Circleville, OhUsa 1,9201,193
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,4881,546
Clark, SdUsa 2,4141,500
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,8401,765
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,3591,466
Clayton, NmUsa 3,3502,081
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,7031,058
Clinton, IaUsa 2,1061,309
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,7463,570
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,8161,129
College Park, MdUsa 1,7311,076
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,2712,033
Columbia, MoUsa 2,4891,547
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,3931,487
Columbus, GaUsa 2,1001,305
Columbus, InUsa 2,1281,322
Columbus, KsUsa 2,8031,742
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,8811,169
Conception, MoUsa 2,5641,593
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,7631,717
Conway, ArUsa 2,8041,742
Conway, ScUsa 2,3141,438
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,257781
Corning, ArUsa 2,6601,653
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,090677
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,7612,337
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,3112,057
Cortland, NyUsa 1,342834
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,1252,563
Covington, LaUsa 3,0701,908
Covington, TnUsa 2,6061,620
Crete, NeUsa 2,6151,625
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,0111,871
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,1995,095
CimbajUzbekistan 8,1995,095
CaracasVenezuela 4,7182,932
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,9883,100
CoroVenezuela 4,6232,873
ChipataZambia 11,8377,356
ChomaZambia 11,7547,304
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,4147,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -