Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wabush Lake, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wabush Lake, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wabush Lake, Nf with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,6774,149
In SalahAlgeria 6,2673,895
InnsbruckAustria 5,3343,315
IbiriteBrazil 8,4055,223
IguatuBrazil 7,0874,404
IlheusBrazil 7,9884,964
ImperatrizBrazil 6,7524,196
IndaialBrazil 9,0405,618
IpameriBrazil 8,0595,008
IraiBrazil 9,0065,596
IreceBrazil 7,5284,678
ItaberabaBrazil 7,7064,788
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,2843,905
ItaitubaBrazil 6,4414,003
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,2035,097
ItaperunaBrazil 8,5895,337
ItapevaBrazil 8,7245,421
ItirucuBrazil 7,8084,852
ItuacuBrazil 7,8144,856
IvinhemaBrazil 8,4605,257
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4372,136
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 932579
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,7722,344
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,207750
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,1971,987
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,1765,081
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,8146,098
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,1667,560
ImbertDominican Republic 3,7032,301
IzobambaEcuador 6,0253,744
IsmailiaEgypt 7,9074,913
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,7842,973
IoanninaGreece 6,4614,015
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 1,9871,235
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,9511,834
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,8646,751
IranshahrIran 9,7676,069
IstranaItaly 5,4883,410
IidaJapan 9,8946,148
IizukaJapan 10,2396,363
IrakoJapan 10,0076,218
IriomotejimaJapan 11,3517,054
IrozakiJapan 9,9696,195
IshigakijimaJapan 11,3587,058
IshinomakiJapan 9,4995,903
IwamizawaJapan 8,9795,580
IzuharaJapan 10,2016,339
IrbidJordan 7,9504,940
IfraneMorocco 5,2553,266
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,0799,992
IlorinNigeria 8,0184,982
InchonNorth Korea 9,8786,139
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,0872,540
IslamabadPakistan 9,6425,992
IquitosPeru 6,3353,936
IloiloPhilippines 12,8828,005
IasiRomania 6,2753,899
IcaRussia 7,3384,560
IlirnejRussia 5,8953,664
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,1015,034
IrkutskRussia 8,2895,151
Ivdel’Russia 6,5484,069
IbizaSpain 5,2903,287
IspartaTurkey 7,1984,473
IstanbulTurkey 6,8484,255
IzmirTurkey 6,9434,314
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,9633,705
IzmailUkraine 6,4824,028
Imperial, NeUsa 2,9381,826
Independence, KsUsa 2,8631,779
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,122697
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,0781,291
Indianola, IaUsa 2,4261,508
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,9161,191
Inverness, FlUsa 2,9341,823
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,2681,409
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,7011,057
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,368850
IsokaZambia 11,5407,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -