Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wabush Lake, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wabush Lake, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wabush Lake, Nf with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,3455,807
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,4625,880
JuninArgentina 9,7446,055
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,6165,354
JacobinaBrazil 7,5594,697
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,9744,334
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3264,552
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,1025,035
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,6115,351
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,9481,832
JiuquanChina 9,6125,973
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,0223,120
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,7732,345
JimaniDominican Republic 3,8712,405
JoensuuFinland 5,2663,272
JokioinenFinland 5,1153,178
JyvskylFinland 5,1153,179
JakobshavnGreenland 1,9861,234
JulianehbGreenland 1,525947
JagdalpurIndia 11,4667,125
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,7869,188
JerusalemIsrael 7,9734,954
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,8293,001
JosNigeria 8,1825,084
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,4392,137
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,4512,145
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,0036,216
JhelumPakistan 9,7346,049
JiwaniPakistan 10,0286,231
JuliacaPeru 7,6124,730
JakutskRussia 7,1514,444
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2614,512
JenisejskRussia 7,4874,653
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,7915,463
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5605,320
JamestownSaint Helena 9,6205,978
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,1125,662
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,7546,061
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,6287,847
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,9513,077
JubaSudan 10,1406,301
JokkmokkSweden 4,6442,886
JönköpingSweden 4,8393,007
Jonkoping ASweden 4,8373,006
JendoubaTunisia 5,9533,699
JerbaTunisia 6,2843,905
JerseyUk 4,3832,723
JaltaUkraine 6,8424,252
Jackson, MsUsa 2,9491,832
Jackson, TnUsa 2,5791,602
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,7701,721
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,2641,407
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,6711,039
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,1082,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -