Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wabush Lake, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wabush Lake, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wabush Lake, Nf with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,4035,843
KandaharAfghanistan 9,5735,949
KhostAfghanistan 9,5525,936
KunduzAfghanistan 9,1785,703
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,8197,966
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,46210,851
KlagenfurtAustria 5,5543,451
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,7994,846
KandiBenin 7,6734,768
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,6042,240
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,150715
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,152716
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,5722,220
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9281,198
Kingston, OnCanada 1,202747
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,0122,493
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,0091,870
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 583363
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 958595
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,1485,685
KashiChina 9,1375,678
KunmingChina 11,2897,015
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8846,142
KhargaEgypt 8,2475,125
KosseirEgypt 8,4185,231
KajaaniFinland 5,0853,160
KuopioFinland 5,1703,213
KuusamoFinland 5,0433,134
KarlsruheGermany 5,0433,134
KasselGermany 4,9613,083
KonstanzGermany 5,1773,217
KumasiGhana 7,7724,830
KalamataGreece 6,7434,190
KerkiraGreece 6,4133,985
Kythira IslandGreece 6,8684,268
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,7901,113
Kap TobinGreenland 2,9481,832
KankanGuinea 6,9504,319
KindiaGuinea 6,7594,200
KissidougouGuinea 6,9894,343
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,1405,058
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6487,238
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6497,239
KeszthelyHungary 5,7183,553
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,0001,864
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2897,015
KotaIndia 10,6156,596
KozhikodeIndia 12,0457,485
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,1699,426
KermanIran 9,2935,775
KermanshahIran 8,4145,228
Khoram AbadIran 8,5575,317
KilkennyIreland 3,8912,418
KingstonJamaica 3,9852,476
KagoshimaJapan 10,4706,506
KanazawaJapan 9,8056,093
KaruizawaJapan 9,7886,083
KatsuuraJapan 9,8746,136
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8756,136
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7775,454
KobeJapan 10,0406,239
KochiJapan 10,1966,336
KofuJapan 9,8626,128
KumagayaJapan 9,7906,084
KumamotoJapan 10,3306,419
KumejimaJapan 11,1036,899
KureJapan 10,1426,303
KushiroJapan 8,9395,555
KutchanJapan 9,0365,615
KyotoJapan 9,9946,211
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,3435,184
KitaleKenya 10,7106,655
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,9295,549
KufraLibya 7,8954,906
KaunasLithuania 5,5133,426
KlaipedaLithuania 5,3183,305
KybartaiLithuania 5,4773,403
KarongaMalawi 11,6097,214
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,3658,305
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,4648,367
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,6908,507
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,4688,369
KuantanMalaysia 13,6418,477
KuchingMalaysia 13,9598,674
KayesMali 6,4484,007
KeniebaMali 6,6044,104
KidalMali 6,9304,307
KitaMali 6,6964,161
KoutiaMali 7,0134,358
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,4477,113
KisinevMoldova 6,3603,952
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,8235,483
KhatgalMongolia 8,4585,256
KhovdMongolia 8,6075,349
KhujirtMongolia 8,8715,513
KhutagMongolia 8,5965,342
KenitraMorocco 5,0993,168
KalewaMyanmar 11,3567,057
KathaMyanmar 11,2907,016
KawthaungMyanmar 12,8868,008
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,7527,303
KengtungMyanmar 11,6597,245
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0786,884
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,0117,464
KathmanduNepal 10,6556,621
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3848,938
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,4779,617
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,0099,327
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,2899,501
KarioiNew Zealand 15,1559,417
KawerauNew Zealand 14,9789,308
KopuaNew Zealand 15,1479,413
KanoNigeria 7,9654,950
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8186,101
KarasjokNorway 4,7152,930
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,1762,595
KristiansandNorway 4,4982,795
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,2682,652
KhasabOman 9,6455,993
KarachiPakistan 10,2916,395
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,2886,393
KhanpurPakistan 10,0586,250
KhuzdarPakistan 9,9726,197
KororPalau 13,0168,088
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,6993,542
KlodzkoPoland 5,4273,372
KoszalinPoland 5,1573,204
KrakowPoland 5,6303,498
KalakanRussia 7,9974,969
KaliningradRussia 5,3563,328
KamenskoeRussia 6,3703,958
KandalaksaRussia 5,0873,161
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,3513,325
KazanRussia 6,5964,099
KemRussia 5,3143,302
KerchRussia 6,8854,278
KhabarovskRussia 8,5465,310
KirenskRussia 7,6984,784
KirovRussia 6,3623,954
KljuciRussia 7,1124,420
KolpasevRussia 7,3494,567
KorfRussia 6,5734,084
KostromaRussia 6,0893,784
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5693,460
KotlasRussia 6,0383,752
KrasnodarRussia 7,0564,385
KrasnojarskRussia 7,3434,563
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,8324,246
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,7624,824
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7852,973
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,8614,263
KurganRussia 7,1954,471
KurskRussia 6,3543,948
KyraRussia 8,6185,355
KigaliRwanda 10,6516,619
KoldaSenegal 6,3703,958
KabalaSierra Leone 6,8834,277
KosiceSlovakia 5,8093,610
KimberleySouth Africa 12,6287,847
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,4945,900
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,6227,844
KadugliSudan 9,4705,885
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,9385,554
KassalaSudan 9,5015,904
KhartoumSudan 9,2445,745
KostiSudan 9,4695,884
KalmarSweden 5,0193,119
KaresuandoSweden 4,6572,894
KarlstadSweden 4,7082,926
KristianstadSweden 4,9393,069
KamishliSyria 7,8564,882
KanchanaburiThailand 12,4587,741
Khlong YaiThailand 12,7547,925
Khon KaenThailand 12,2367,603
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,5727,813
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,3927,700
KairouanTunisia 6,1003,791
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,5744,706
KarsTurkey 7,6454,751
KastamonuTurkey 7,0794,399
KayseriTurkey 7,3964,596
KonyaTurkey 7,2954,533
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,2345,117
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,0505,624
KinlossUk 3,8952,420
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,4974,037
KievUkraine 6,1823,842
KirillovkaUkraine 6,7214,176
KirovogradUkraine 6,4133,985
KlepininoUkraine 6,7484,193
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,5074,044
Kovel’Ukraine 5,8143,613
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,5044,042
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,8251,134
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,3212,064
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,6041,618
Keene, NhUsa 1,167725
Kenton, OhUsa 1,8481,148
Kenton, OkUsa 3,2972,049
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,3942,109
Kimball, NeUsa 3,0691,907
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2193,243
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,0651,905
Kinston, NcUsa 2,1771,353
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,1752,595
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,3261,445
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,0743,153
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9763,092
KabompoZambia 11,2817,010
KabweZambia 11,6407,233
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,6387,232
KafirondaZambia 11,4557,118
KaomaZambia 11,4267,100
KasamaZambia 11,4487,114
KasempaZambia 11,3857,075
KawambwaZambia 11,2747,006
KaroiZimbabwe 11,9247,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -