Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wabush Lake, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wabush Lake, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wabush Lake, Nf with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,0433,134
LuandaAngola 10,1386,300
LuenaAngola 10,8386,735
La PlataArgentina 9,8126,097
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,3445,185
La RiojaArgentina 9,1535,688
LaboulayeArgentina 9,6876,019
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,4907,140
Las LomitasArgentina 8,6535,377
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,18410,678
LavertonAustralia 17,06810,606
LearmonthAustralia 16,60210,317
LongreachAustralia 15,8189,829
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8179,829
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,6539,727
Low HeadAustralia 17,17710,674
LinzAustria 5,4363,378
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,9332,444
LerwickUk 3,9322,444
La PazBolivia 7,7234,799
LavrasBrazil 8,5135,290
LencoisBrazil 7,6784,771
LinharesBrazil 8,4475,249
LondrinaBrazil 8,6205,357
LomBulgaria 6,2863,906
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,4871,546
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,378856
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,9481,832
Langara, BcCanada 4,2072,614
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,416880
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,1561,961
London, OnCanada 1,524947
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,8271,136
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,2061,371
Lytton, BcCanada 3,7002,299
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,0203,119
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,2225,730
LanzhouChina 10,0766,261
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,5876,579
Las GaviotasColombia 5,3923,351
LimonCosta Rica 4,9923,102
LarnacaCyprus 7,6194,735
LimassolCyprus 7,6024,724
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3317,041
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6806,637
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,6132,867
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,8442,389
La VegaDominican Republic 3,7632,339
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,8432,388
LuperonDominican Republic 3,6912,294
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,9963,726
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,4394,001
LuxorEgypt 8,3635,197
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,7852,973
Laucala BayFiji 13,2538,236
LappeenrantaFinland 5,3103,299
Le MansFrance 4,6082,863
LilleFrance 4,6302,877
LyonFrance 5,0443,134
LambarnGabon 9,2125,725
LastourvilleGabon 9,3875,833
LibrevilleGabon 9,0545,626
LeipzigGermany 5,1253,185
LindenbergGermany 5,1713,213
LamiaGreece 6,6224,115
LarissaGreece 6,5634,078
LemnosGreece 6,7024,164
LimnosGreece 6,7094,169
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,1042,550
LabeGuinea 6,6784,150
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,2355,117
La CeibaHonduras 4,4912,791
La MesaHonduras 4,5582,833
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,7406,052
LudhianaIndia 10,0266,230
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,2763,900
LatinaItaly 5,8343,626
LatronicoItaly 6,1373,813
LecceItaly 6,2563,888
LodwarKenya 10,5636,564
Luang PrabangLaos 11,8507,364
LiepajaLatvia 5,2663,273
LaukuvaLithuania 5,3843,346
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,8743,029
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,3123,922
LabuanMalaysia 13,5378,412
LuqaMalta 6,3683,957
Le LamentinMartinique 4,2942,668
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,8242,998
LashioMyanmar 11,4507,115
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,6839,745
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,9109,887
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,4929,627
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,7939,814
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,2529,478
LincolnNew Zealand 15,6389,718
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,3169,517
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,3169,517
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,3169,517
LagosNigeria 8,1055,036
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,3412,697
LillehammerNorway 4,4862,788
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,8996,151
La VictoriaParaguay 8,4085,225
LimaPeru 7,2874,528
LegaspiPhilippines 12,5987,828
LisbonPortugal 4,6032,860
LeninbadRussia 8,8505,500
LevsiRussia 6,8024,227
LungiSierra Leone 6,8714,270
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,6073,484
LanzaroteSpain 5,0533,140
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,7972,981
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,2563,266
LuganoSwitzerland 5,2743,278
LatakiaSyria 7,6864,776
LampangThailand 11,9897,450
LoeiThailand 12,1137,527
Lop BuriThailand 12,3897,699
LomeTogo 8,0064,975
LeemingUk 4,1562,583
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,9332,444
London, EnglandUk 4,3732,718
London-GatwickUk 4,3952,731
LynehamUk 4,2702,653
L’VovUkraine 5,8763,652
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,3643,955
LozovajaUkraine 6,5924,096
LubnyUkraine 6,3383,939
LuckUkraine 5,8953,663
LuganskUkraine 6,7644,203
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,0481,273
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,2431,394
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,2442,016
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,3142,060
Lake City, FlUsa 2,8671,781
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,093679
Laketown, UtUsa 3,4682,155
Lamar, MoUsa 2,6621,654
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,5002,175
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,0861,296
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,2642,028
Langdon, NdUsa 2,2051,370
Laramie, WyUsa 3,1591,963
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,8912,418
Larned, KsUsa 2,9671,844
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,2212,001
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,1632,587
Laurel, MdUsa 1,7311,076
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,6411,641
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,145712
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,4101,498
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,6031,617
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,5811,604
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,0351,264
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,2801,417
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,2221,381
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,5451,581
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,9811,231
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,6052,240
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,019633
Lexington, MoUsa 2,5811,604
Lexington, VaUsa 1,9431,207
Libby, MtUsa 3,4012,114
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,6101,622
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,7671,098
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,3561,464
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,8401,765
Llano, TxUsa 3,5522,208
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,0031,866
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,5332,817
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,5212,810
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,5412,822
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,7082,304
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0731,288
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,1871,359
Louisville, MsUsa 2,8311,759
Loup City, NeUsa 2,7211,691
Lowville, NyUsa 1,198744
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,4932,170
Luling, TxUsa 3,5942,233
Lusk, WyUsa 2,9821,853
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,9791,230
LivingstoneZambia 11,7567,306
LundaziZambia 11,7687,313
LusakaZambia 11,7247,286
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,7147,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -