Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wabush Lake, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wabush Lake, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wabush Lake, Nf with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,3185,790
NeuquenArgentina 10,2176,349
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8446,117
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,8689,239
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4049,572
Nowra RanAustralia 16,47510,238
NuriootpaAustralia 17,12410,641
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,2242,004
NatitingouBenin 7,6444,750
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,6885,399
NgaoundereCameroon 8,7165,416
NkoundjaCameroon 8,6785,393
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 523325
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,9052,426
Natashquan, QcCanada 465289
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 271168
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5222,188
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,7401,703
North Bay, OnCanada 1,159720
N’DjamenaChad 8,3935,216
NanchangChina 10,9466,802
NanjingChina 10,5566,559
NanningChina 11,6007,208
NicosiaCyprus 7,5764,708
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,8983,044
NaguaDominican Republic 3,7402,324
NeybaDominican Republic 3,8522,393
NegeleEthiopia 10,6186,598
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,2858,255
NandiFiji 13,2858,255
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,0073,111
NancyFrance 4,9323,065
NantesFrance 4,5422,822
NiceFrance 5,3273,310
NeustrelitzGermany 5,0423,133
NurembergGermany 5,1713,214
NurnbergGermany 5,1683,212
NaxosGreece 6,9454,316
NanortalikGreenland 1,541957
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,577980
NordGreenland 3,5872,229
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,519944
NzerekoreGuinea 7,2544,508
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,1526,930
New DelhiIndia 10,3076,405
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,9693,710
NaganoJapan 9,7636,067
NagasakiJapan 10,3536,433
NagoJapan 11,0566,870
NagoyaJapan 9,9526,184
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,1036,900
NaraJapan 10,0276,231
NazeJapan 10,8356,733
NemuroJapan 8,8705,512
NiigataJapan 9,6095,971
NikkoJapan 9,7246,043
NobeokaJapan 10,3396,425
NairobiKenya 11,0326,855
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,8306,108
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,9345,552
NidaLithuania 5,3413,319
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,8647,994
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,5108,395
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,7827,321
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,8957,391
NaraMali 6,6484,131
NioroMali 6,5094,045
NemaMauritania 6,5214,052
NouakchottMauritania 5,8353,626
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,3968,946
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,0639,360
NelsonNew Zealand 15,4359,591
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,2099,451
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,2399,470
NandaimeNicaragua 4,8873,037
N’GuigmiNiger 8,0805,021
NiameyNiger 7,4164,608
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,4692,777
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,6612,896
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,0412,511
NawabshahPakistan 10,2056,342
NokkundiPakistan 9,7036,030
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,2035,097
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,4797,754
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,7193,554
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,4085,225
NikolaevRussia 6,5184,050
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9464,938
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,0524,382
NizneangarskRussia 7,9224,923
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,9574,945
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,4003,977
NovgorodRussia 5,6173,490
NovosibirskRussia 7,6934,781
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,6907,886
No. 6Sudan 8,7875,461
NyalaSudan 9,0585,629
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,1527,551
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,2867,635
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,0668,120
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,9547,429
NarathiwatThailand 13,3308,283
NigdeTurkey 7,4164,608
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,2895,151
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,6044,104
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,8201,131
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,8201,131
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,4071,496
Natchez, MsUsa 3,0871,918
Neosho, MoUsa 2,7441,705
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,254779
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,497930
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,6531,027
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,1711,349
New London, WiUsa 1,8541,152
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,1661,967
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,1801,976
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,2151,376
New YorkUsa 1,431889
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,461908
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,452902
Newark, NjUsa 1,467911
Newberry, MiUsa 1,575979
Newberry, ScUsa 2,4221,505
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,9231,816
Newnan, GaUsa 2,6451,644
Newport, TnUsa 2,2651,407
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,2303,250
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,9241,195
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,5731,599
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,2622,649
North Loup, NeUsa 2,6731,661
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,8441,767
Norton, KsUsa 2,8791,789
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,7561,091
NdolaZambia 11,5267,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -