Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wabush Lake, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wabush Lake, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wabush Lake, Nf with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,1997,581
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,5747,813
ParanaArgentina 9,4405,866
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,2345,738
PehuajoArgentina 9,8856,143
PergaminoArgentina 9,6736,011
PigeArgentina 10,0766,261
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,4115,848
PosadasArgentina 8,9915,587
PresidenciaArgentina 8,8875,522
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5395,928
Punta IndioArgentina 9,8626,128
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,66910,980
Port HedlandAustralia 16,36410,169
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5702,218
ParakouBenin 7,8114,854
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5034,662
ParacatuBrazil 8,0344,992
ParanaBrazil 7,5044,663
ParanaguaBrazil 8,9025,532
ParanaibaBrazil 8,2175,106
ParintinsBrazil 6,2503,884
ParnaibaBrazil 6,6554,136
Passo FundoBrazil 9,1355,677
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,1925,090
PaulistanaBrazil 7,2134,482
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,4444,626
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0485,001
PeixeBrazil 7,4344,620
PetrolinaBrazil 7,3674,578
PicosBrazil 7,0894,405
PiraiBrazil 8,6915,401
PirenopolisBrazil 7,8394,871
PompeuBrazil 8,2955,154
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,4605,257
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2303,871
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,9355,552
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,8664,267
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,3475,808
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,2884,529
PosseBrazil 7,7074,790
PlevenBulgaria 6,3973,975
PlovdivBulgaria 6,5034,041
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,8027,955
Peace River, AbCanada 3,2061,992
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,0991,304
Penticton, BcCanada 3,6112,244
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,081671
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,282796
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,593990
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,9602,461
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 809503
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,0422,512
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1851,358
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,5601,591
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6042,239
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0522,518
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4131,500
ParronChile 9,7036,029
Puerto AysenChile 10,9486,803
Puerto MonttChile 10,5106,531
Punta ArenasChile 11,7857,323
PingbianChina 10,6486,617
PeralesColombia 5,4453,384
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,2003,231
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,0423,133
PragueCzech Republic 5,3153,303
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,9032,426
PimentelDominican Republic 3,7642,339
PoloDominican Republic 3,8942,420
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,7032,301
PichilingueEcuador 6,1213,804
PortoviejoEcuador 6,1333,811
PuyoEcuador 6,1403,816
Port-SaidEgypt 7,8474,876
ParisFrance 4,6872,913
PerpignanFrance 5,1143,178
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,04310,590
Port-GentilGabon 9,1135,663
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,3473,944
PotsdamGermany 5,1003,169
PatrasGreece 6,6314,121
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,6261,632
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,6441,022
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,1052,551
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,8702,405
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,4492,765
PecsHungary 5,8313,623
PambanIndia 12,3887,698
PuneIndia 11,2186,971
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,1148,771
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,1218,775
PadovaItaly 5,4933,414
Paganella MountainItaly 5,3903,350
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,1183,802
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,0993,790
PantelleriaItaly 6,1323,811
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,4403,381
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,7543,576
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,6963,540
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,8483,634
PiacenzaItaly 5,3963,353
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,5243,432
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,5873,472
Ponza IslandItaly 5,8843,657
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,0823,779
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,7983,603
PrizziItaly 6,1553,825
PakseLaos 12,4167,716
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,4288,345
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,0618,738
PlaisanceMauritius 14,0998,761
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1227,533
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,1613,828
PatheinMyanmar 12,0677,499
PutaoMyanmar 10,9616,812
PyiMyanmar 11,8557,367
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3518,918
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,9949,317
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,2089,451
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,2089,450
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,2909,501
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,9279,276
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,0859,374
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,5672,838
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,5025,283
PohangNorth Korea 9,9996,214
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,7176,038
PadidanPakistan 10,1356,298
PanjgurPakistan 9,9476,181
ParachinarPakistan 9,5055,907
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,0876,268
PeshawarPakistan 9,5485,934
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2958,883
PilarParaguay 8,9135,539
PiscoPeru 7,4664,640
PiuraPeru 6,5914,096
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,2904,530
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,0258,094
PoznanPoland 5,3083,298
PrzemyslPoland 5,8133,612
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,5912,853
PortalegrePortugal 4,6782,907
Porto Portugal 4,4722,779
PavelecRussia 6,3373,938
PecoraRussia 6,0503,759
PermRussia 6,6584,138
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,4974,659
PetrozavodskRussia 5,5143,427
PjatigorskRussia 7,3354,558
PoronajskRussia 8,3125,165
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,9214,301
Providenja BayRussia 5,5333,438
PskovRussia 5,5323,438
PodorSenegal 6,0293,747
PopradSlovakia 5,7263,558
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1088,145
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,5917,824
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,3293,312
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,5427,794
Port SudanSudan 9,1825,706
ParamariboSuriname 5,3433,320
PiteňSweden 4,7732,966
PalmyraSyria 7,9154,919
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,0836,887
PhetchabunThailand 12,2177,592
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,1647,559
PhraeThailand 12,0167,467
PhuketThailand 13,1118,147
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,0818,129
Prachin BuriThailand 12,4837,757
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,7037,894
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,7312,940
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,2002,610
PoltavaUkraine 6,4474,006
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,5855,956
PradoUruguay 9,8166,100
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,8446,117
Palestine, IlUsa 2,2351,389
Pana, IlUsa 2,2621,405
Paoli, InUsa 2,1281,322
Paris, IlUsa 2,1501,336
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,1111,312
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,0631,903
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,2011,989
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,1261,943
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,9101,809
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,6261,632
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,7662,340
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,9891,857
Peoria, IlUsa 2,1911,362
Perry, OkUsa 3,0051,867
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,584984
Philo, OhUsa 1,8381,142
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,1582,584
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,6081,621
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,8731,785
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,0351,264
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,3651,470
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7081,062
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,431889
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,259782
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,6601,653
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,5172,185
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,0351,264
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,1251,320
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,7141,687
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,9072,428
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,3732,096
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,460908
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,9072,428
Portage, WiUsa 1,8981,179
Portland, MaineUsa 1,062660
Portland, OregonUsa 4,0192,497
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,0981,304
Prescott, ArUsa 2,9481,832
Priest River, IdUsa 3,5012,175
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,8031,120
Princeton, InUsa 2,3221,443
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,291802
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,2972,049
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,2633,270
PetaukeZambia 11,8117,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -