Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wabush Lake, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wabush Lake, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wabush Lake, Nf with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,0535,626
ShkoderAlbania 6,1983,852
SkikdaAlgeria 5,7993,603
SaltaArgentina 8,6505,375
San AntonioArgentina 10,4226,476
San LuisArgentina 9,5855,956
San RafaelArgentina 9,7326,048
Santa RosaArgentina 9,9556,186
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,9765,578
SarmientoArgentina 10,9566,808
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,35410,162
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,34510,157
SalzburgAustria 5,3963,353
SakiAzerbaijan 7,7914,841
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,0274,988
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,9154,918
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,0881,919
SaveBenin 7,9184,921
Santa CruzBolivia 7,8714,891
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,9993,728
SalvadorBrazil 7,8174,857
Santa MariaBrazil 9,2765,764
SantaremBrazil 6,2583,889
SantosBrazil 8,7755,453
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,5335,303
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7704,207
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1654,452
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,1795,704
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,1165,665
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,6065,348
Sao LuisBrazil 6,5174,050
Sao MateusBrazil 8,3795,207
São PauloBrazil 8,7225,420
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4825,271
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,9034,290
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4924,656
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6554,757
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,3405,183
SobralBrazil 6,7694,206
SoureBrazil 6,2043,855
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,4224,612
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,7016,028
SurubimBrazil 7,3704,580
SadovoBulgaria 6,5154,048
SandanskiBulgaria 6,4634,016
SofiaBulgaria 6,3843,967
SiemreapCambodia 12,5907,824
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,120696
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,0331,885
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 849528
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,1832,599
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,9151,190
Sarnia, OnCanada 617383
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6611,653
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,451902
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 208129
Scott, SkCanada 2,7911,734
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 305189
Shearwater, NsCanada 955593
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 903561
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,9112,430
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8181,130
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7501,088
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,0721,909
Smithers, BcCanada 3,8362,383
Stephenville, NfCanada 762474
Summerside, PeCanada 754468
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,7951,737
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,8031,742
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 898558
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,9203,057
SalCape Verde 5,5363,440
SantiagoChile 9,6175,976
SewellChile 9,6816,016
ShanghaiChina 10,6236,601
ShantouChina 11,5217,159
ShenyangChina 9,4425,867
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,6762,906
Simon BolivarColombia 4,6942,917
San JoseCosta Rica 5,0243,122
SibenikCroatia 5,8573,640
SplitCroatia 5,9063,670
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,0173,118
StudsgårdDenmark 4,6562,893
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7512,331
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,8452,389
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,7732,345
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,7442,326
SamanaDominican Republic 3,7562,334
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,8412,387
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,7552,334
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,8382,385
San JuanDominican Republic 3,8132,370
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,8392,386
SanchezDominican Republic 3,7582,335
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,7372,322
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,7392,324
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,8442,389
San GabrielEcuador 5,9063,670
SalloumEgypt 7,3944,595
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,6094,729
SohagEgypt 8,2245,110
St. KatrineEgypt 8,1825,084
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,7852,974
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,6647,248
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,8663,024
StrasbourgFrance 5,0263,123
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,6253,496
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,4043,358
SukhumiGeorgia 7,3144,545
SchleswigGermany 4,7762,968
StuttgartGermany 5,1053,172
SamosGreece 6,9884,343
Skiros IslandGreece 6,7404,189
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,0014,350
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 1,7941,115
SiguiriGuinea 6,8634,265
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,6592,895
SzegedHungary 5,9213,679
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,6463,509
StykkisholmurIceland 2,7871,732
SagarIndia 10,8546,745
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,6556,000
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,8768,623
SemnanIran 8,6145,353
ShahroudIran 8,6085,349
ShirazIran 9,1435,682
ShannonIreland 3,7872,353
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,3523,325
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,0103,735
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,3013,916
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,4703,399
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,6223,493
Scuro MountainItaly 6,2183,864
SigonellaItaly 6,2743,899
SassandraIvory Coast 7,6484,753
SagaJapan 10,2876,393
SaigoJapan 9,9146,161
SakaiJapan 9,9876,206
SakataJapan 9,4835,893
SapporoJapan 9,0065,596
SaseboJapan 10,3086,405
SendaiJapan 9,5285,921
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,2996,400
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2026,340
ShinjoJapan 9,4895,897
ShionomisakiJapan 10,1636,316
ShirakawaJapan 9,6656,006
ShizuokaJapan 9,9396,176
SumotoJapan 10,0856,267
SuttsuJapan 9,0595,630
SuwaJapan 9,8316,109
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,6926,023
SavannakhetLaos 12,2477,610
SiauliaiLithuania 5,4173,366
SiluteLithuania 5,3613,331
SkopjeMacedonia 6,3353,937
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,0708,122
SalimaMalawi 11,9897,450
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,4578,362
SibuMalaysia 13,8698,619
SanMali 6,9694,331
SegouMali 6,8784,274
SikassoMali 7,0924,407
St. BrandonMauritius 13,8708,619
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,7762,968
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,0415,618
SainshandMongolia 9,1335,676
SafiMorocco 5,0773,155
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,2463,260
SittweMyanmar 11,6607,245
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,2259,461
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,3412,698
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,1262,564
SaiqOman 10,0186,225
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,4086,468
SurOman 10,1626,315
SialkotPakistan 9,8086,095
SibbiPakistan 9,8536,123
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,9015,531
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,6374,746
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9448,043
SandomierzPoland 5,6923,537
SniezkaPoland 5,3573,329
SuwalkiPoland 5,5193,430
SzczecinPoland 5,1243,184
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,7392,945
Santa MariaPortugal 3,6612,275
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,8362,384
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,9998,699
Satu MareRomania 5,9653,707
SibiuRomania 6,1843,843
SulinaRomania 6,5494,070
SadrinskRussia 7,0814,400
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,4743,402
SalekhardRussia 6,1713,835
SaratovRussia 6,8254,241
SejmcanRussia 6,6874,155
SelagoncyRussia 6,7634,203
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3225,172
SkovorodinoRussia 8,0835,023
SmolenskRussia 5,9283,684
SociRussia 7,2114,481
SortovalaRussia 5,3743,339
SuntarRussia 7,2134,482
SurgutRussia 6,8464,254
SverdlovskRussia 6,9114,295
SyktyvkarRussia 6,1473,820
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,8942,420
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,8835,520
SeychellesSeychelles 12,5387,791
SingaporeSingapore 13,9188,649
SliacSlovakia 5,6943,538
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8646,129
SineijuSouth Korea 9,6145,974
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,6902,914
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,7582,957
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,6322,878
SevilleSpain 4,9143,053
SennarSudan 9,4965,901
ShambatSudan 9,2375,740
ShendiSudan 9,2035,719
StenseleSweden 4,6062,862
StockholmSweden 4,9463,073
StorlienSweden 4,4632,773
SundsvallSweden 4,7442,948
SantisSwitzerland 5,2143,240
SongeaTanzania 11,7877,325
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,1747,565
SongkhlaThailand 13,2278,220
Suphan BuriThailand 12,4187,717
Surat ThaniThailand 12,9888,071
SurinThailand 12,4207,718
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,5794,710
SokodeTogo 7,7474,814
SfaxTunisia 6,2123,860
SousseTunisia 6,1233,805
SamsunTurkey 7,2244,489
SiirtTurkey 7,8194,859
SivasTurkey 7,3934,594
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,8795,518
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,0872,539
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,7202,312
SarataUkraine 6,4764,024
SarnyUkraine 5,9113,673
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,8244,240
SumyUkraine 6,3543,948
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,6926,023
SaltoUruguay 9,4205,854
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,4092,740
Safford, AzUsa 4,0622,524
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,018633
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,0391,888
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,3891,485
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,6791,665
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,2151,376
Salem, InUsa 2,1281,322
Salem, OrUsa 4,0872,540
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,6142,246
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,6082,242
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,6532,270
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,5522,829
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,5332,817
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,8372,384
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,6332,879
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,9681,223
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,6422,885
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,6042,861
Santuck, ScUsa 2,3221,443
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,443897
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,5821,605
Scott City, KsUsa 3,0931,922
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,9841,854
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,1281,322
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,8862,415
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,8922,419
Sedan, KsUsa 2,8641,780
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,7892,355
Selma, AlUsa 2,8321,760
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,404873
Seymour, InUsa 2,1281,322
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,1681,347
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,0261,881
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,1331,947
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,4761,539
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,4191,503
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,9141,190
Southport, NcUsa 2,2821,418
Sparta, IlUsa 2,4011,492
Spencer, WvUsa 1,8871,173
Spickard, MoUsa 2,4661,532
Spokane, WaUsa 3,5712,219
Spooner, WiUsa 1,9631,220
Springfield, IlUsa 2,2571,402
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,6901,671
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,9493,697
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,1221,318
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,3881,484
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,7361,079
Stamford, CtUsa 1,431889
State College, PaUsa 1,583984
State University, MsUsa 2,8311,759
State University, NmUsa 3,9522,456
Staunton, VaUsa 1,8921,176
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,2922,046
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,3811,480
Stockton, CaUsa 4,4362,757
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,3841,482
Storrs, CtUsa 1,300808
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,9151,812
Summerville, ScUsa 2,4551,526
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,8242,376
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,5211,567
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,5511,585
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,287800
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,8065,472
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,0383,131
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,0073,111
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,4003,355
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,3703,337
SocotraYemen 10,8156,720
SenangaZambia 11,4387,108
SerenjeZambia 11,6517,240
SeshekeZambia 11,6267,224
SolweziZambia 11,3037,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -