Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wabush Lake, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wabush Lake, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wabush Lake, Nf with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,9807,444
UaupesBrazil 5,8703,648
UbatubaBrazil 8,7515,438
UberabaBrazil 8,2865,149
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,6261,632
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,9885,586
UpernavikGreenland 2,2661,408
UummannaqGreenland 2,1061,309
UdineItaly 5,5293,436
Ustica IslandItaly 6,0643,768
UenoJapan 10,0136,222
UnzendakeJapan 10,3466,429
UrakawaJapan 9,0665,633
UshibukaJapan 10,4096,468
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7366,050
UwajimaJapan 10,2516,370
UkmergeLithuania 5,5343,439
UtenaLithuania 5,5583,454
UlaangomMongolia 8,4225,234
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,7865,460
UlgiiMongolia 8,4805,269
UliastaiMongolia 8,7155,416
UmnugoviMongolia 8,5015,283
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,8665,509
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8176,100
UfaRussia 6,9404,312
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3563,328
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,3555,192
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9504,319
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,1845,086
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,8793,653
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0624,389
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2734,520
Ust-OlojRussia 6,1733,836
Umm BeninSudan 9,5615,941
UmeňSweden 4,8012,983
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,3937,701
Udon ThaniThailand 12,1357,541
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,0707,501
UrfaTurkey 7,7154,794
UsakTurkey 7,0534,383
Uman’Ukraine 6,2913,909
UzgorodUkraine 5,8703,648
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,7461,085
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,7961,116
Urbana, IlUsa 2,1501,336
Urbana, OhUsa 1,9141,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -